Recent films I've seen
- I, Robot - 3/4 stars (for a will smith movie it wasn't unbearable)
- The Bourne Supremacy - 3/5 stars (not as good as the first one)
- The Village - 3/5 stars (better than the last movie he made. Extra .5 star just for Ron Howard's daughter. I think she's gunna really have a good career)
- Alien vs. Predator - 2/5 stars (lemme put it this way. Alien: Resurrection was better. BLEH)
- Exorcist: The Beginning - 1/5 stars (Oh well, bring on the Schraeder version)
- Hero - 4/5 stars (not as good as crouching tiger, but good)
No comments:
Post a Comment